Bishop Alemany High School

ASB - Associated Student Body » Clubs

Clubs

 
 
 
 
 
 
Clubs for the 2017-2018 School Year 
 
Club Name  Moderator  Room  Student Chartering  Meeting Day & Time  Email Contact 
Liturgy Band Mr. Wareham L3 Hanna Clemente Tuesday 2:00 - 3:30  hcc10863@students.alemany.org
Rock Band  Mr. Wareham L3 Hanna Clemente   hcc10863@students.alemany.org
Speech and Debate Mr. Meyer C2 Ali Lumbarri Wednesday at 2:00pm tmeyer@alemany.org
Bowling Club  Mr. Wareham    Tripp Mitchell  TBA jwareham@alemany.org
Unity Through Diversity  Sr. Sara G2 Cristian Hernandez Wednesday at lunch  hcristian019019@gmail.com
PAWS FOR Love  S. Gauthier  J3 Andrea Sagastume & Nina Spaccarelli  Wednesday after chool  aes12178@students.alemany.org
The Mission Hills Newsletter  Mr. Pimental  K3 Savannah Pinedo Tuesday at linch  sap10990@students.alemany.org
E sports Mr. Blackburn  Media Center  Luca Guzman  Thursday 2:00 -3:30pm  bishopalemanyesports@gmail.com
CRS Club Mr. Judge L4 Jacqueline Rourke Tuesday at lunch jar11009@students.alemany.org
Save the Beach  Mr. Vear  D8 Alisa Machado  Mondaysa at lunch  alismachado@yahoo.com
Literary Society Mr. Judge L4 Jacqueline Rourke Thursday at lunch  jar11009@students.alemany.org
French Club  Ms. Diaz K1 Weiyu (Jennifer) Gong  Thursday at lunch  wxg11189@students.alemany.org
Key Club Mr. Warren L10 Jacqueline Rourke Wednesday at lunch  jar11009@students.alemany.org
Tea Club  Ms. Andrade  H1  Jkaylin De Silva & Pierre Yapo  Tuesday at lunch  pay12278@students.alemany.org
Charco.al Ms. Andrade  H2 Jacob Meade & Alyssa Velasco  Wednesday at  lunch  ezmcsquared@aol.com
Health and Wellness Mr. Keller  L6  Gillian Robles & Kesia Levelle  Mon/Tues at lunch  gillybee948@gmail.com
Cool Kids Club Ms. Little G3 Abigail Parco  Thursday at lunch  abigailp1200@gmail.com
Cinema Club Mr. Wareham Theater  Sabrina Gonzalez Weekly at lunch  slg11256@students.alemany.org
Media Club Mr. Wareham Media Center Angelo DeVito  TBA adevitoiii6@gmail.com
My Name My Story  Ms. Wargo  E7   Tuesday at lunch  halleantoine157@gmail.com
Spanish Honor Society  Mr. Pimentel  J3   Thursday at lunch  mpimentel@alemany.org
Drama Club  Ms. Alkazian  Theatre Brianna Baylis Thursday at lunch  brb11119@students.alemany.org 
Ceramics Club Ms. Vilchis A5 Maya SANTOS  Wednesdays at lunch  vvilchis@alemany.org
Anime Club  Ms. Alkazian  Study Hall 1  Iris Garcia   Wednesdays at lunch  katiethecheshirecat@gmail.com
Pax Christi Mr. Levan L2   Thursday at lunch  dlevan@alemany.org
L.A.M.B.S. Ms. Hise L3   Thursday after school lhise@alemany.org
Eucharistic Ministry Ms. Hise L3   Day before mass days at lunch lhise@alemany.org
Model United Nations  Ms. Lower  H3 Althex Shi & Kevin Wei  Tuesday after school  jxs12401@students.alemany.org
Mariachi  Ms. Bellusci Band Room  Jorge Castillo & Chris Edwards  Wed, Thur, Fri 1:40-2:15 chedwards492@gmail.com
Chinese Traditional Culture Union  Mr. Li  H4 Yao (Emily) Tong  Wed & Thur after school  tongyao0521@hotmail.com
Warzone Club  Mr. Wareham    Miguel Tataje Tuesday at lunch  mat11026@students.alemany.org
Clam Aviation Club  Mr. Li  H4  Sunxing Yu  Thursday at lunch  bahsaviation@htomail.com
Investment Club  Mr. Guante  L8  David Barrett  Thursday at lunch  dxb11185@students.alemany.org
Knitting Club  Ms. Gauthier  J3  Iris Garcia   Thursday at lunch  ixg11952@students.alemany.org